OTDR Launch Cable, SM-G657A2, 500M, SC/APC-LC/APC

Stock Code:
Item: D35X-G500

Series 3 Dead Zone Eliminator
No splice events and spools are tested at 1625 prior to termination to ensure the fiber characteristics have not changed from the spooling process ensuring the best results possible.
Lightweight and portable with carabiner clip to allow unit to be attached to equipment straps, belts and racks.
Leads wrap in the same direction for quick & easy storage

• 7.8cm diametres x 1.56cm high
• Singlemode, G657A2 fibre
• 500 metres length
• Connectors: SC/APC-LC/APC

Contact us for other connectors. fibre lengths or fibre type

Details

  • Manufacturer:
    FIBREPLUS
  • Model Number:
    D35X-G500
  • Warranty:
    3 MONTHS
Available:
3 WEEKS
$636.00 ex GST
Price:
$731.40 inc GST

Downloads