Handheld Laser Light Source with WaveID - Dual SM 1310-1550nm

Stock Code:
Item: DLS655

When combined with the RP 560 model optical power meter, the DLS 655 optical LED source with its WaveID automated wavelength switching feature can greatly reduce test time. The unit periodically switches between available wavelengths, & the power meter recognizes each time the switch occurs.
* For singlemode fibre
* 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths
* With WaveID automatic wavelength identification
* NIST traceable measurements
* 2kHz tone output
* Universal connector interface compatible with SC. FC, ST, LC
* Long battery life

Includes SC Adapter

Details

  • Manufacturer:
    ODM
  • Model Number:
    DLS655
  • Warranty:
    2 YEARS
Available:
6 WEEKS
$2,058.00 ex GST
Price:
$2,366.70 inc GST

Downloads